Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GE INDUSTRIAL FINANCE UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
GE COMMERCIAL FINANCE (NO.2) LIMITED (23 May 2008 - 26 July 2017)
FIVE ARROWS COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED (1 September 1998 - 23 May 2008)
NEW COURT COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED (13 August 1996 - 1 September 1998)
CAUSEWAY INVOICE DISCOUNTING COMPANY LIMITED (1 November 1988 - 13 August 1996)
RAVENCOPY LIMITED (3 March 1988 - 1 November 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Director
BROWNING, Steven Craig
Director
JESSERNIGG, Max
Director
PECKOVA, Martina
See all

Official records

See all