Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About NERO INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
THE TOWER CENTRE BLACKPOOL LIMITED (24 June 1992 - 10 January 2003)
WALKER POWER CORPORATION (BLACKPOOL) LIMITED (6 May 1988 - 24 June 1992)
MODELRUN LIMITED (3 March 1988 - 6 May 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
LEONARD, John Anthony
Secretary
MCLELLAN, George
Director
LEONARD, John Anthony
Director
MCLELLAN, George
Director
O'SULLIVAN, Dan
See all

Official records

See all