Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CONVENIENCE FOODS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products
10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
NORTHERN CONVENIENCE FOODS LIMITED (9 August 1988 - 21 October 1988)
NEATSINGLE LIMITED (3 March 1988 - 9 August 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 July 2018
Due by
30 April 2019
Last accounts made up to
29 July 2017

People

Director
BOPARAN, Ranjit Singh
Director
KERS, Ronald Klaas Otto
Director
PACKER, Keith Richard
Director
SIMPSON, Richard Peter
Director
TOMKINSON, Craig Ashley
See all

Official records

See all