Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About TRANSLAND REPAIRS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names:
TRUC SERVICES LIMITED (20 May 1988 - 15 November 1990)
SCREENPERFECT LIMITED (2 March 1988 - 20 May 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 February 2019
Due by
30 November 2019
Last accounts made up to
28 February 2018

People

Secretary
MOORE, Carol May
Director
MOORE, Carol May, Director
Director
MOORE, Michael Stanley
See all

Official records

See all