Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SHEFFIELD INTERNATIONAL VENUES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
93110 - Operation of sports facilities
93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
SHEFFIELD FOR HEALTH LIMITED (31 March 1989 - 19 September 1995)
SHEFFIELD SUPPORTERS LIMITED (2 March 1988 - 31 March 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
SNELLING, Andrew Edward
Director
BRITLAND, Stuart George
Director
GIBSON, Neale Graham
Director
HICKMAN, Dawn Linda
Director
PARISH, Jonathan Simon
See all

Official records

See all