Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAUX (SALFORD)

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
2 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAUX (INNER SALFORD) (2 March 1988 - 18 April 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
TOGHER, Thomas Martin
Director
DAVIES, Malcolm Colin
Director
GRIFFIN, Barbara
Director
LEA, Bernard, Cllr
Director
LIGHTUP, Susan Jane
See all

Official records

See all