Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SELF HELP AFRICA (UK)

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
2 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
99000 - Activities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
Previous company names:
HARVEST HELP (30 July 2008 - 30 July 2008)
HARVEST HELP (8 July 2008 - 30 July 2008)
HARVEST HELP (2 March 1988 - 7 July 2008)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
CARDIFF, Malachy
Director
BYRNE, Marion
Director
DWYER, Rowena
Director
OWENS, Dervla
Director
WALSH, Sheila
See all

Official records

See all