Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HERITAGE RAILWAY ASSOCIATION

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
1 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
ASSOCIATION OF INDEPENDENT RAILWAYS AND PRESERVATION SOCIETIES LIMITED (16 April 1996 - 24 March 1998)
ASSOCIATION OF INDEPENDENT RAILWAYS LIMITED (1 March 1988 - 16 April 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 July 2018
Due by
30 April 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 July 2017

People

Secretary
OVENSTONE, Peter Reginald
Director
BARNES, Richard Anthony
Director
CLAYDON, Geoffrey Bernard
Director
HILLIER, William Edward
Director
LEIGH, Ian James Dexter
See all

Official records

See all