Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About EIGS ENGINEERING LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
1 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
23190 - Manufacture and processing of other glass, including technical glassware
32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
ELEGANCE IN GLASS LIMITED (1 March 1988 - 3 October 2018)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2018
Due by
31 January 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2017

People

Secretary
NEWCOMBE, Elizabeth Catherine
Director
NEWCOMBE, Elizabeth Catherine
Director
NEWCOMBE, Ian Fredrick
Director
NEWCOMBE, Michael John
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all