Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About VODAFONE CONNECT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
1 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
VODACOM LIMITED (4 August 1994 - 1 August 1997)
V H L COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED (4 May 1993 - 4 August 1994)
H L COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED (19 August 1988 - 4 May 1993)
ALNERY NO.713 LIMITED (1 March 1988 - 19 August 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
VODAFONE CORPORATE SECRETARIES LIMITED
Director
EVANS, David Nigel
Director
MCINTYRE, Diane Josephine, Director
See all

Official records

See all