Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WOOD STREET INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
1 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names:
HILL SAMUEL LEASING (NO.1) LIMITED (13 April 1988 - 1 April 1990)
SCANSILVER LIMITED (1 March 1988 - 13 April 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2007
Due by
31 January 2008
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2006

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
19 March 2008

People

See all

Official records

See all