Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GAS STRATEGIES GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
1 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
58190 - Other publishing activities
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names:
ECONOMATTERS LIMITED (21 April 1988 - 6 February 2006)
GROVEMART LIMITED (1 March 1988 - 21 April 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
BREEN, Patrick Joseph
Director
BREEN, Patrick Joseph
Director
MAURO, David
Director
SPOTTISWOODE, Clare Mary Joan
See all

Official records

See all