Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE CLEANING AND SUPPORT SERVICES ASSOCIATION

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
1 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
CONTRACT CLEANING AND MAINTENANCE ASSOCIATION (1 March 1988 - 26 November 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Director
COOKE, Douglas Paul
Director
RUTHERFORD, Michael John
Director
VINCENT, Robert
See all

Official records

See all