Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DEVONSHIRE BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 September 1987
Nature of business (SIC):
7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names:
ROCKETPLANET LIMITED (2 February 2001 - 6 April 2001)
THE DEVONSHIRE GROUP LIMITED (29 October 1987 - 2 February 2001)
BONDOFFER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (15 September 1987 - 29 October 1987)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
30 June 2006

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
27 July 2008

People

Director
FRIEDER, Bernard
Director
HYDE, Joy
Director
WILIAMS, Daren Michael
See all

Official records

See all