Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LAGAN 108 LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 May 1986
Nature of business (SIC):
42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
LAGAN CONSTRUCTION (U.K.) LIMITED (12 September 2012 - 16 April 2019)
LAGAN 101 LIMITED (21 November 2000 - 12 September 2012)
WHITE MOUNTAIN ROADSTONE LIMITED (28 November 1986 - 21 November 2000)
FORWARDPARK LIMITED (28 May 1986 - 28 November 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
HARROWER-STEELE, Jill
Director
HARROWER-STEELE, Jill
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all