Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About OXFORD FILM AND VIDEO MAKERS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
27 May 1986
Nature of business (SIC):
59112 - Video production activities
85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names:
SOCIALSTRIKE LIMITED (27 May 1986 - 18 March 1987)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
SWANN, Geron Matthew
Director
CASHEN, Patricia Frances
Director
GUNTHER, Mark Lothar
Director
MARTIN, Keith
Director
MILLS, Emma Felicity
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all