Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LANGLEY-SMITH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
27 May 1986
Nature of business (SIC):
46120 - Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals
Previous company names:
W L NAVAL STORES LIMITED (27 February 1991 - 9 August 2002)
LANGLEY-SMITH (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED (23 July 1986 - 27 February 1991)
MINUTERARE LIMITED (27 May 1986 - 23 July 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
DAVIES, Deanne
Director
COMBETTE, Philippe
Director
MCDONNELL, Barry James
See all

Official records

Notification

See all