Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About COVANCE CLINICAL AND PERIAPPROVAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
23 May 1986
Nature of business (SIC):
72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names:
CORNING BESSELAAR LIMITED (10 April 1995 - 4 November 1996)
G. H. BESSELAAR ASSOCIATES LIMITED (16 December 1986 - 10 April 1995)
HACKREMCO (NO.280) LIMITED (23 May 1986 - 16 December 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
EISENBERG, Glenn Andrew
Director
PRINGLE, Robert Stewart
Director
VAN DER VAART, Sandra Danett
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all