Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BRITISH EGG INDUSTRY COUNCIL

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
22 May 1986
Nature of business (SIC):
96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
BRITISH EGG INDUSTRY COUNCIL LIMITED (29 January 1987 - 22 February 1988)
HARTLARK LIMITED (22 May 1986 - 29 January 1987)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
WILLIAMS, Mark Richard
Director
BAXTER, James
Director
BLAIR, James Martyn
Director
GRIFFITHS, Elwyn
Director
JORET, Andrew David
See all

Official records

See all