Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CAPITAL SPRINGS AND PRESSINGS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
22 May 1986
Nature of business (SIC):
25930 - Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs
Previous company names:
CAPITAL SPRINGS LIMITED (4 August 1986 - 25 April 1997)
HALDALE LIMITED (22 May 1986 - 4 August 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
WATTS, Anthony Roy
Director
WATTS, Berit Maria Marietta
Director
WATTS, Terence Roy
See all

Official records

See all