Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GREAT WESTERN ENTERPRISE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
21 May 1986
Nature of business (SIC):
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
GREAT WESTERN ENTERPRISE (29 June 2001 - 21 March 2005)
GREAT WESTERN COMMERCE & ENTERPRISE (14 March 1996 - 29 June 2001)
GREAT WESTERN ENTERPRISE (2 June 1989 - 14 March 1996)
SWINDON DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (21 May 1986 - 2 June 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
DOYLE, Tina Jane
Director
ALBERRY, Nicola
Director
BOUCHER, Peter Valentine
Director
FLETCHER, Alan
Director
FROST, Jack
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all