Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MUMFORD & CO LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
21 May 1986
Nature of business (SIC):
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Previous company names:
CORPORATE IMPROVEMENT CONSULTANCY LIMITED (21 May 1986 - 1 February 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 May 2019
Due by
29 February 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 May 2018

People

Secretary
OVER, Eileen Rose
Director
MILBURN, Simon Alan Nicholas
See all

Official records

See all