Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SEVERN VALLEY WOODWORKS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
21 May 1986
Nature of business (SIC):
16100 - Sawmilling and planing of wood
Previous company names:
A F JENKINS LIMITED (20 October 1986 - 9 November 2001)
RJT 53 LIMITED (21 May 1986 - 20 October 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 October 2019
Due by
31 July 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 October 2018

People

Secretary
JENKINS, Terrence Charles
Director
BROWN, Judy
Director
BROWN, Simon John Powell
Director
JENKINS, Andrew Frederick
Director
STERRY, Anthony James
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all