Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About TERRAFIRMA DESIGNS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
20 May 1986
Nature of business (SIC):
41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names:
SHARP COOKIE LIMITED (10 February 1995 - 20 January 1998)
TBS PRESENTATIONS LIMITED (6 June 1991 - 10 February 1995)
TERRY BRIGHTMORE VISUAL PRESENTATIONS LIMITED (3 June 1986 - 6 June 1991)
SWINGLAB LIMITED (20 May 1986 - 3 June 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
BRIGHTMORE, Micheline Joanna
Director
BRIGHTMORE, Micheline Joanna
Director
BRIGHTMORE, Terence George
See all

Official records

See all