Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DANISH CROWN UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
20 May 1986
Nature of business (SIC):
10110 - Processing and preserving of meat
46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products
Previous company names:
DANISH BACON INDEPENDENT (DBI) UK LIMITED (12 August 1986 - 19 April 2005)
DANISH BACON INDEPENDENT (DIB) UK LIMITED (6 June 1986 - 12 August 1986)
FADERS LIMITED (20 May 1986 - 6 June 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2018

People

Secretary
ROBINSON, Martyn
Director
ALBERTSEN, Lars Bech
Director
BEARDSHALL, Carl
Director
ERIKSEN, Soren
Director
HANSEN, Allan Munch
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

Appointment

Appointment

See all