Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BLACKROCK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 May 1986
Nature of business (SIC):
64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names:
MERRILL LYNCH INVESTMENT MANAGERS LIMITED (29 September 2000 - 2 October 2006)
MERCURY ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD (30 September 1987 - 29 September 2000)
MERCURY WARBURG INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD. (1 October 1986 - 30 September 1987)
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 978) LIMITED (16 May 1986 - 1 October 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 November 2018

People

Secretary
BLACKROCK COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
Director
CHARRINGTON, Nicholas James
Director
CLAUSEN, Christian
Director
DE FREITAS, Eleanor Judith
Director
FISHWICK, James Edward
See all

Official records

See all