Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LEGAL & GENERAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 May 1986
Nature of business (SIC):
64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names:
LEGAL & GENERAL INDEPENDENT INTERMEDIARIES LIMITED (11 November 1988 - 6 December 1990)
LEGAL & GENERAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (30 December 1986 - 11 November 1988)
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 961) LIMITED (16 May 1986 - 30 December 1986)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2015

People

Secretary
LEGAL & GENERAL CO SEC LIMITED
Director
SMITH, Stephen Charles Addison
Director
WHITE, Vanessa
See all

Official records

See all