Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HACHETTE UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 May 1986
Nature of business (SIC):
58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names:
HLUK (EUSTON ROAD) LIMITED (17 July 2007 - 3 December 2008)
HODDER HEADLINE LIMITED (29 June 1993 - 17 July 2007)
HEADLINE BOOK PUBLISHING PLC (15 May 1986 - 29 June 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
DE CACQUERAY, Pierre
Director
DE CACQUERAY, Pierre
Director
HODDER-WILLIAMS, James
Director
KITSON, Richard David
Director
MURRAY HILL, Hilary
See all

Official records

See all