Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HESTIA HOUSING AND SUPPORT

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
15 May 1986
Nature of business (SIC):
86900 - Other human health activities
87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
ST. MUNGO COMMUNITY TRUST(THE) (15 May 1986 - 9 June 1998)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
RYAN, Patrick Gerard
Director
ALAFAT, Terrie Elizabeth
Director
HYDE-SMITH, Alex
Director
JENKIN, Malcolm
Director
MARRIOTT, Helen Christina
See all

Official records

Resolutions

Appointment

See all