Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GB LOGISTICS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
13 May 1986
Nature of business (SIC):
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
G B EUROPEAN FREIGHT SERVICES LIMITED (28 March 1991 - 15 March 1995)
MID-KENT CARPET CONTRACTS LIMITED (13 May 1986 - 28 March 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2019
Due by
31 March 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2018

People

Secretary
BEAL, Donald Edward
Director
BEAL, Donald Edward
See all

Official records

See all