Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WEST BROMWICH SPECSAVERS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
12 May 1986
Nature of business (SIC):
47782 - Retail sale by opticians
Previous company names:
VISIONPLUS (WEST BROMWICH) LIMITED (29 August 1986 - 10 May 2004)
CHETSIN LIMITED (12 May 1986 - 29 August 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 February 2020
Due by
30 November 2020
Last accounts made up to
28 February 2019

People

Nominee Secretary
SPECSAVERS OPTICAL GROUP LIMITED
Director
JAWAID, Majid Ahmed
Director
PERKINS, Mary Lesley
Director
ZAMAN, Abrar
Director
SPECSAVERS OPTICAL GROUP LIMITED
See all

Official records

See all