Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About J.R. (1990) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
9 May 1986
Nature of business (SIC):
22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products
Previous company names:
ELECTRICAL ENCLOSURES LIMITED (22 January 1987 - 5 November 1990)
FILBUK 50 LIMITED (9 May 1986 - 22 January 1987)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2020
Due by
30 June 2021
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2019

People

Secretary
COOK, Lisa
Director
ARLOW, Gareth John
Director
COOK, Lisa
See all

Official records

Cessation

See all