Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MARKET MEASURES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
9 May 1986
Nature of business (SIC):
73200 - Market research and public opinion polling
Previous company names:
PHIL GURD ASSOCIATES LIMITED (19 December 1986 - 9 April 1987)
PAGMAP LIMITED (9 May 1986 - 19 December 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2020
Due by
30 June 2021
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2019

People

Secretary
GURD, Nina
Director
CRISTOFOLI, Rachel Elizabeth Mary
Director
GAMBLIN, Sally Christine
Director
GURD, John William
Director
GURD, Philip Anthony
See all

Official records

Cessation

See all