Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FUTUREVERSITY LTD.

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
7 May 1986
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
TOWER HAMLETS SUMMER EDUCATION LIMITED (17 July 1995 - 15 May 2019)
ARGO TRUST (7 May 1986 - 17 July 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Secretary
MINFORD, Alexander Patrick
Director
FOSTER, Jim
Director
FRANSGAARD, Robert
Director
MINFORD, Alexander Patrick
Director
PORTER, John Harrison
See all

Official records

Cessation

See all