Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BROCKLEBANK PRESERVATION SOCIETY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
7 May 1986
Nature of business (SIC):
85510 - Sports and recreation education
85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
91020 - Museums activities
Previous company names:
MV WINCHAM PRESERVATION SOCIETY LIMITED (7 May 1986 - 15 September 2017)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
BROCKLEBANK, Michael Gaines
Director
BROCKLEBANK, Michael Gaines
Director
CRANHAM, David Arthur
Director
DIBBERT, Norman
Director
MUNCER, Anthony Douglas
See all

Official records

See all