Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About TES GLOBAL LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 May 1986
Nature of business (SIC):
58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
62090 - Other information technology service activities
63120 - Web portals
Previous company names:
TSL EDUCATION LIMITED (29 October 1999 - 18 August 2014)
TIMES SUPPLEMENTS LIMITED(THE) (23 June 1986 - 29 October 1999)
ALNERY NO. 476 LIMITED (7 May 1986 - 23 June 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2019
Due by
31 May 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2018

People

Secretary
SIMPSON, Paul
Director
GRIMSHAW, Robert Ian
Director
SIMPSON, Paul Simon
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all