Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HOUSING JUSTICE

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
6 May 1986
Nature of business (SIC):
94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names:
CHAS THE CATHOLIC HOUSING AID SOCIETY (7 March 1995 - 21 March 2003)
CATHOLIC HOUSING AID SOCIETY DEVELOPMENT FUND (6 May 1986 - 7 March 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Director
BAYTON, Mandy
Director
DRAKE, Richard Anthony
Director
DWAN, Aidan
Director
LANGSTAFF, James Henry, The Right Reverend
Director
NICHOLSON, Joe
See all

Official records

See all