Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LANES (GB) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 May 1986
Nature of business (SIC):
85530 - Driving school activities
Previous company names:
LANES SCHOOL OF DRIVING LIMITED (16 July 1986 - 23 January 1997)
TAKECALM LIMITED (6 May 1986 - 16 July 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2019
Due by
31 January 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2018

People

Secretary
PAINE, Alison Mary Louise
Director
BENNINGFIELD, Mark Stephen
Director
BENNINGFIELD, Tracy
Director
PAINE, Alison Mary Louise
See all

Official records

See all