Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HOSPICE OF ST. MARY OF FURNESS

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
2 May 1986
Nature of business (SIC):
86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names:
HOSPICE FOR FURNESS (2 May 1986 - 28 September 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
LAKE, Susan
Director
BIRD, Richard William
Director
CAVENDISH, Lucy Georgiana
Director
CLARK, Robert Dudley
Director
GILBEY, Kay
See all

Official records

See all