Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FIRST TAKE VIDEO LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
2 May 1986
Nature of business (SIC):
59112 - Video production activities
90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names:
COMMUNITY PRODUCTIONS MERSEYSIDE LIMITED (5 September 1986 - 12 April 1991)
MERSEYSIDE COMMUNITY PRODUCTIONS LIMITED (2 May 1986 - 5 September 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
5 April 2020
Due by
5 January 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
FARLEY, Jane
Director
FARLEY, Jane
Director
HARWOOD, Lynne
Director
MITCHELL, Nicola Jane
See all

Official records

See all