Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CLIPPER SECURE LOGISTICS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 May 1986
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
GAGEWELL (TEMPERATURE CONTROLLED TRANSPORT) LIMITED (6 October 1987 - 13 October 2005)
CORDMEN LIMITED (2 May 1986 - 6 October 1987)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2019
Due by
31 January 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2018

People

Secretary
HODGKISS, Marianne
Director
HODKIN, David Arthur
Director
MANNIX, Antony Gerard
See all

Official records

See all