Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About YOUNG FILMS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 May 1986
Nature of business (SIC):
59111 - Motion picture production activities
Previous company names:
YOUNGFILMS LTD (4 November 2002 - 3 January 2006)
YOUNG FILMS LTD (5 February 1997 - 4 November 2002)
CHRISTOPHER YOUNG FILMS (LONDON) LIMITED (1 September 1994 - 5 February 1997)
CHRISTOPHER YOUNG FILMS LIMITED (2 May 1986 - 1 September 1994)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 February 2020
Due by
30 November 2020
Last accounts made up to
28 February 2019

People

Director
BROOK, Julie Nicola
Director
GORDON, Iain Andrew
Director
YOUNG, Charles Patrick
Director
YOUNG, Roger Christopher
See all

Official records

See all