Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About 2DB LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
1 May 1986
Nature of business (SIC):
62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
62012 - Business and domestic software development
62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names:
AFFINE DB LIMITED (17 May 2004 - 30 August 2005)
2 DB ASSOCIATES LIMITED (1 April 1999 - 17 May 2004)
AUTOBET SYSTEMS LIMITED (5 June 1996 - 1 April 1999)
COMMUNICATION ANALYSTS AND CONSULTANTS LIMITED (1 May 1986 - 5 June 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2018

People

Secretary
DAVIS, Carol Jane
Director
BOFFO, Steven Luigi
Director
DAVIS, James
Director
SANZONE, Angelo
Director
STOCK, Craig Richard
See all

Official records

See all