Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About AUSTRALIAN BUSINESS

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
30 December 1985
Nature of business (SIC):
94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
AUSTRALIA & NEW ZEALAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE UK (4 November 1997 - 16 March 2005)
AUSTRALIAN BRITISH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (UK)(THE) (30 December 1985 - 4 November 1997)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Director
CROSBY, Lynton Keith
Director
CURTIS, Bronwyn Nanette
Director
HICKEY, David Christopher
Director
PORTER, Richard Bruce
Director
PRITCHARD, Anna Rachel
See all

Official records

See all