Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About EUROMONEY CANADA LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
30 December 1985
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
EUROMONEY TELCAP 1 LIMITED (13 September 2005 - 22 March 2011)
EUROMONEY PUBLICATIONS LIMITED (28 April 1999 - 13 September 2005)
SIMCO 508 LIMITED (7 January 1993 - 28 April 1999)
CAMRUS AIRPORT PUBLISHERS LIMITED (23 April 1986 - 7 January 1993)
CAMRUS AIRPORT PUBLISHERS LIMITED (30 December 1985 - 23 April 1986)
KIRKSHIRE LIMITED (30 December 1985 - 23 April 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2020
Due by
30 June 2021
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2019

People

Director
BRATTON, Tim Jonathan
Director
COOKE, Sarah Joanne
Director
HIMSLEY, Andrew David
See all

Official records

See all