Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ESSEX TEAM LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
23 December 1985
Nature of business (SIC):
94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
BLASTSHIELD LIMITED (23 December 1985 - 11 April 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 February 2020
Due by
30 November 2020
Last accounts made up to
28 February 2019

People

Director
HUNTER, Ian Stuart
Director
KEAY, Laurence
Director
WATSON, Douglas Ian
See all

Official records

Cessation

See all