Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CHASEDESIGN WORLDWIDE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
23 December 1985
Nature of business (SIC):
73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names:
JAY WORLDWIDE LIMITED (7 February 2012 - 1 October 2014)
MWORKS LIMITED (19 September 2005 - 7 February 2012)
CAMPAIGN RECRUITMENT LIMITED (8 June 1999 - 19 September 2005)
CAXTON PARK LIMITED (19 April 1996 - 8 June 1999)
ARTEL STUDIOS LIMITED (6 July 1987 - 19 April 1996)
SWIFT 1464 LIMITED (23 December 1985 - 6 July 1987)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
BEAN, Louise
Director
CARTER, Anthony George
Director
D'ARCY, Luke Christopher
See all

Official records

Legacy

Legacy

See all