Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About UNITED BREWERIES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
20 December 1985
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
BEERS OF ESSEX LIMITED (20 December 1985 - 4 March 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
FORDE, David
Director
MOORE, Christopher John
Director
MOUNTSTEVENS, Lawson John Wembridge
Director
PATERSON, Sean Michael
See all

Official records

Legacy

See all