Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About INDOOR MULTI SPORT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
18 December 1985
Nature of business (SIC):
9261 - Operate sports arenas & stadiums
Previous company names:
INDOOR CRICKET COURTS LIMITED (27 June 1986 - 19 May 1989)
INDOOR CRICKET LIMITED (24 February 1986 - 27 June 1986)
BELBRIN LIMITED (18 December 1985 - 24 February 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 1991
Due by
31 January 1992
Last accounts made up to
31 March 1990

Annual returns:

Next annual return made up to
18 December 1991
Due by
28 January 1992
Last annual return made up to
31 March 1991

People

Secretary
JOY, Lance Anthony
Director
CARRINGTON, Craig
Director
JOY, Lance Anthony
See all

Official records

Legacy

Legacy

See all