Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FIRTH SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 December 1985
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
THE KERNEL GROUP LIMITED (22 October 1996 - 5 March 1998)
FIRTH SOLUTIONS LIMITED (9 August 1996 - 22 October 1996)
THE KERNEL GROUP LIMITED (1 April 1989 - 9 August 1996)
KERNEL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED (10 January 1986 - 1 April 1989)
GREATOFFER LIMITED (17 December 1985 - 10 January 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
CASHMORE, Peter Atherton
Director
CASHMORE, Peter Atherton
Director
MORAN, John Joseph
See all

Official records

See all